TABLE 2

Characteristics of high-quality genome bins

CharacteristicBin25Bin27Bin82
No. of markers142427234
Completeness (%)98.8597.6697.71
Contamination (%)0.450.860
Genome size (bp)6,924,7864,321,0781,805,897
No. of contigs678421178
Mean contig length10,21310,26310,145
No. of predicted genes5,3624,2421,956
GC content (%)65.0065.7056.18
Coding density85.3591.1987.19