TABLE 3

Average nucleotide identity and digital DNA-DNA hybridization values of pathovars, taking X. citri pv. citri LMG 9322T as the referencea

StrainANI (%)dDDH (%)
X. campestris pv. vitiswoodrowii LMG 95498.5788.2
X. axonopodis pv. bauhiniae LMG 54898.689.1
X. axonopodis pv. martyniicola LMG 904998.6288.6
X. campestris pv. vitiscarnosae LMG 93998.6188.7
X. campestris pv. viticola LMG 96598.5888.2
X. campestris pv. vitistrifoliae LMG 94098.5688.6
X. axonopodis pv. khayae LMG 75398.2786.3
P. cissicola LMG 2171998.2986.9
X. axonopodis pv. melhusii LMG 905098.6889.6
X. campestris pv. bilvae NCPPB 321398.4589.9
X. campestris pv. azadirachtae LMG 54398.689.1
X. axonopodis pv. punicae LMG 85998.6789
X. campestris pv. durantae LMG 69699.4198.4
X. citri pv. citri LMG 9322T100100
X. axonopodis pv. cajani LMG 55898.9292.2
X. axonopodis pv. clitoriae LMG 904598.9792.2
X. campestris pv. mangiferaeindicae LMG 94198.7290.5
X. campestris pv. centellae LMG 904498.5790.8
X. citri pv. glycines LMG 71298.6890
X. citri pv. malvacearum LMG 76198.2986.9
X. campestris pv. thespesiae LMG 905798.6588.7
X. campestris pv. leeana LMG 904898.6288.7
X. fuscans pv. fuscans NCPPB 381T96.0967.4
X. campestris pv. campestris str. ATCC 33913T84.6329.6
X. axonopodis DSM 3585T92.7649.6
  • a ANI, average nucleotide identity; dDDH, digital DNA-DNA hybridization. ANI and dDDH values for the XCPs are highlighted in bold.